Organizing Committee
Organizers
- Fukushima University
- Japan Atomic Energy Agency
- National Agriculture and Food Research Organization
- National Institute for Environmental Studies
- National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
In co-operation with
- Fukushima Prefecture
- Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute
Organizing Committee
Representative
- Hirofumi TSUKADA
- Institute of Environmental Radioactivity, Fukushima University
Executive Committee
- Hirofumi TSUKADA
- Institute of Environmental Radioactivity, Fukushima University
- Hyoe Takata
- Institute of Environmental Radioactivity, Fukushima University
- Ayano Hirakawa
- Institute of Environmental Radioactivity, Fukushima University
- Fumi Takayama
- Institute of Environmental Radioactivity, Fukushima University
- Kasumi Sugihara
- Institute of Environmental Radioactivity, Fukushima University
- Yutaka Yamada
- Quantum Medical Science Directorate, National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
- Tatsuo Aono
- Quantum Medical Science Directorate, National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
- Seiji Hayashi
- Fukushima Branch, National Institute for Environmental Studies
- Masanori Tamaoki
- Fukushima Branch, National Institute for Environmental Studies
- Osamu Imase
- Fukushima Branch, National Institute for Environmental Studies
- Motoaki Asai
- Tohoku Agricultural Research Center, National Agriculture and Food Research Organization
- Kazuki Iijima
- Sector of Fukushima Research and Development, Japan Atomic Energy Agency
- Kazuya Yoshimura
- Sector of Fukushima Research and Development, Japan Atomic Energy Agency
- Mitsuya Machida
- Fukushima Prefectural Centre for Environmental Creation
- Tooru Hanzawa
- Fukushima Prefectural Centre for Environmental Creation
- Kouki Nasu
- Fukushima Prefectural Centre for Environmental Creation
International Committee
- Yves Thiry
- ANDRA
- Mathew Johansen
- Australian Nuclear Science and Technology Organisation
- Vandenhove Hildegarde
- Belgian Nuclear Research Center (SCK-CEN)
- Nick Beresford
- Centre for Ecology & Hydrology
- Brenda Howard
- Centre for Ecology & Hydrology
- François Bréchignac
- Institute for Radiological Protection and Nuclear Safety
- Gerhard Proehl
- International Atomic Energy Agency (Retired)
- Wolfgang Raskob
- Karlsruhe Institute of Technology
- Yong-Ho Choi
- Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute
- Ian McKinley
- McKinley Consulting
- Deborah Oughton
- Norwegian University of Life Sciences
- Brit Salbu
- Norwegian University of Life Sciences
- Sergey Fesenko
- Russian Academy of Sciences
- Olivier Evrard
- The French Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission
- James Beasley
- University of Georgia
- Rafael Garcia-Tenorio
- University of Seville
Local Committee
- Daisuke Tsumune
- Central Research Institute of Electric Power Industry
- Shoji Hashimoto
- Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute
- Shinta Ohashi
- Forestry and Forest Products Research Institute
- Takashi Saito
- Fukushima Prefecture
- Thomas Hinton
- Fukushima University
- Nobuhiro Kaneko
- Fukushima University
- Shingo Kaneko
- Fukushima University
- Alexei Konoplev
- Fukushima University
- Toshihiro Wada
- Fukushima University
- Hiroshi Yasuda
- Hiroshima University
- Takuro Shinano
- Hokkaido University
- Yoshiya Shimada
- Institute for Environmental Sciences
- Kimiaki Saito
- Japan Atomic Energy Agency
- Atsushi Nakao
- Kyoto Prefectural University
- Yasuhito Igarashi
- Kyoto University
- Tomoyuki Takahashi
- Kyoto University
- Noboru Takamura
- Nagasaki University
- Hiromi Yamazawa
- Nagoya University
- Sadao Eguchi
- National Agriculture and Food Research Organization
- Noriko Yamaguchi
- National Agriculture and Food Research Organization
- Tetsuo Yasutaka
- National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology
- Shoichi Fuma
- National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
- Keiko Tagami
- National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
- Jian Zheng
- National Institutes for Quantum and Radiological Science and Technology
- Shigeyoshi Otosaka
- The University of Tokyo
- Jota Kanda
- Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
- Michio Aoyama
- University of Tsukuba
- Yuichi Onda
- University of Tsukuba
- Aya Sakaguchi
- University of Tsukuba